101 GLENARDEN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 GLENARDEN DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 456/ / /
Acct#
16268
Owner
MOORE DANIEL & JODI (SV)
Assessed Value
$820,218
Appraisal
$1,171,740
PID
10568
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,900$879,840$1,171,740
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,330$615,888$820,218

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE DANIEL & JODI (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address101 GLENARDEN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3901
Sale Price$770,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4761/0141
Sale Date03/16/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE DANIEL & JODI (SV)$770,000 4761/01410003/16/2012
HAHN ERIC R & LAURALEE M (SV)$659,000 2917/02560706/06/2003
TAYLOR RUTH ANNE M$0 2895/0029 05/20/2003
TAYLOR ANDREW W & RUTH ANNE M$345,000 1624/77-9UNKQ08/22/1996
SENGER EUNICE W$0 0839/0153 06/17/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 3,055
Replacement Cost: $480,460
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,518 1,518
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
FHSHalf Story, Finished 828 497
CRLCrawl Space 690 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 240 0
PTOPatio 494 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 828 0
   6,190 3,055

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19500
Depth0
Total Market Land$615,888
Appraised Value$879,840

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,900$879,840$1,171,740
2025$291,900$879,840$1,171,740
2024$285,500$459,700$745,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,330$615,888$820,218
2025$204,330$615,888$820,218
2024$199,850$321,790$521,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps