11 GLENARDEN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 GLENARDEN DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 460/ / /
Acct#
02473
Owner
CARBONE MARGARET C
Assessed Value
$698,521
Appraisal
$997,887
PID
10572
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,300$875,587$997,887
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,610$612,911$698,521

Owner of Record
OwnerCARBONE MARGARET C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 GLENARDEN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1642/0301
Sale Date10/23/1996
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARBONE MARGARET C$0 1642/030110/23/1996
CARBONE RICHARD M & MARGARET C$0 0606/090405/15/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,871
Replacement Cost: $265,791
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,219 488
FHSHalf Story, Finished 462 277
FBMBasement, Finished 462 0
FGRGarage 630 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 644 0
   4,593 1,871

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19188
Depth0
Total Market Land$612,911
Appraised Value$875,587

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,300$875,587$997,887
2025$163,100$875,587$1,038,687
2024$182,800$457,700$640,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,610$612,911$698,521
2025$114,170$612,911$727,081
2024$127,960$320,390$448,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps