201 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
201 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 474/ / /
Acct#
12937
Owner
ALBRIGHT FREDERICK E III &
Assessed Value
$523,950
Appraisal
$748,500
PID
10587
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,600$695,900$748,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,820$487,130$523,950

Owner of Record
OwnerALBRIGHT FREDERICK E III &
Co-OwnerMICHELLE COINE' (SV)
Care Of
Address201 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3943
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1209/0216
Sale Date12/16/1992
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALBRIGHT FREDERICK E III &$185,000 1209/021612/16/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,275
Replacement Cost: $82,636
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,275 1,275
FBMBasement, Finished 351 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 248 0
UGRGarage, Under 676 0
   2,571 1,275

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17600
Depth0
Total Market Land$487,130
Appraised Value$695,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,600$816,640$869,240
2025$52,600$816,640$869,240
2024$78,000$447,400$525,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,820$571,648$608,468
2025$36,820$571,648$608,468
2024$54,600$313,180$367,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps