67 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 480/ / /
Acct#
06593
Owner
DOBSON VINCENTIA A
Assessed Value
$595,000
Appraisal
$850,000
PID
10593
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,000$775,000$850,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,500$542,500$595,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDOBSON VINCENTIA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address67 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3943
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5825/130
Sale Date09/25/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOBSON VINCENTIA A$0 5825/1300209/25/2019
DOBSON RONALD D & VINCENTIA A$549,000 3361/01010709/15/2004
GAZDIK ELIZABETH$0 0382/0467 09/17/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,847
Replacement Cost: $296,232
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,157 1,157
FUSUpper Story, Finished 690 690
CRLCrawl Space 476 0
FBMBasement, Finished 273 0
FGRGarage 252 0
PTOPatio 306 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 387 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 45 0
   3,586 1,847

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20868
Depth0
Total Market Land$542,500
Appraised Value$775,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,700$858,092$994,792
2025$182,400$858,092$1,040,492
2024$181,600$466,700$648,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,690$600,664$696,354
2025$127,680$600,664$728,344
2024$127,120$326,690$453,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps