47 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 481/ / /
Acct#
16355
Owner
LAPLANTE ANDREW &
Assessed Value
$858,825
Appraisal
$1,226,893
PID
10594
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,500$844,393$1,226,893
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,750$591,075$858,825

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPLANTE ANDREW &
Co-OwnerJENNIFER (SV)
Care Of
Address47 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3943
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4412/0350
Sale Date02/12/2010
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAPLANTE ANDREW &$425,000 4412/03500402/12/2010
SHAMATOVICH MARK S 1/2 &$0 4347/02760209/03/2009
SHAMATOVICH EVA E/EST$0 4225/00300201/14/2009
SHAMATOVICH EVA G$0 0823/0861 10/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,960
Replacement Cost: $529,911
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,232 2,232
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
CRLCrawl Space 256 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,426 0
FCPCarport 220 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 198 0
WDKDeck, Wood 512 0
   6,072 2,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$5,3001
SPANSOLAR PANELS36.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19692
Depth0
Total Market Land$591,075
Appraised Value$844,393

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,500$844,393$1,226,893
2025$382,500$844,393$1,226,893
2024$313,100$460,900$774,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,750$591,075$858,825
2025$267,750$591,075$858,825
2024$219,170$322,630$541,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps