19 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 482/ / /
Acct#
12956
Owner
FITTER KENNETH & MELISSA
Assessed Value
$621,250
Appraisal
$887,500
PID
10595
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,038$819,462$887,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,627$573,623$621,250

Owner of Record
OwnerFITTER KENNETH & MELISSA
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address19 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3943
Sale Price$622,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4728/0210
Sale Date01/09/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FITTER KENNETH & MELISSA$622,500 4728/02100001/09/2012
WINGALE TATE H & WINGATE $700,000 3786/00230006/30/2006
WEICHERT RELOCATION RESOURCES$700,000 3786/00200006/30/2006
MESSINA JAMES JR & KATHLEEN M$432,500 2307/0196UNKQ07/31/2001
NELSON ROSEMARY T$0 1841/0041 06/09/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,950
Replacement Cost: $289,374
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,390 1,390
FHSHalf Story, Finished 930 558
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 6 2
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 590 0
FBMBasement, Finished 442 0
FGRGarage 550 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
PTOPatio 485 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 494 0
   4,959 1,950

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17802
Depth0
Total Market Land$573,623
Appraised Value$819,462

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  90.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$819,462$1,037,162
2025$217,700$819,462$1,037,162
2024$246,000$407,900$653,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,390$573,623$726,013
2025$152,390$573,623$726,013
2024$172,200$285,530$457,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps