90 ARDMORE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 ARDMORE STREET
Mblu
128/ 5/ / /
Acct#
18949
Owner
ROTUNDA JANET M
Assessed Value
$357,420
Appraisal
$510,600
PID
10603
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,700$460,900$510,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,790$322,630$357,420

Owner of Record
OwnerROTUNDA JANET M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address76 POPE STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4329
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6152/338
Sale Date06/03/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROTUNDA JANET M$0 6152/3380206/03/2021
ROTUNDA ARTHUR & JANET M (SV)$145,000 1768/0105UNKQ12/01/1997
GIRARDI JAMES M & SYDNEY K P$86,875 0797/0801 02/10/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $141,940
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 837 837
FHSHalf Story, Finished 620 372
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 217 87
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 231 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 620 0
   2,525 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneDID
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12500
Depth0
Total Market Land$322,630
Appraised Value$460,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,700$460,900$510,600
2025$49,700$460,900$510,600
2024$62,500$235,300$297,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,790$322,630$357,420
2025$34,790$322,630$357,420
2024$43,750$164,710$208,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps