126 ARDMORE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
126 ARDMORE STREET
Mblu
128/ 7/ / /
Acct#
18947
Owner
CSIZMADIA THOMAS E JR
Assessed Value
$500,780
Appraisal
$715,400
PID
10605
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,600$590,800$715,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,220$413,560$500,780

Owner of Record
OwnerCSIZMADIA THOMAS E JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address126 ARDMORE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6129
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4352/0275
Sale Date09/18/2009
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CSIZMADIA THOMAS E JR$0 4352/02750209/18/2009
CSIZMADIA THOMAS E JR &$315,000 1557/11-2UNKQ01/19/1996
WARNER ROBERT G$0 0591/0073 08/03/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 4,000
Replacement Cost: $177,960
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeFair
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWarehouse I
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil/Mn Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height18.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:4010
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,000 4,000
   4,000 4,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionWarehouse I  
ZoneDID
NeighborhoodC5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15000
Depth0
Total Market Land$413,560
Appraised Value$590,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1000.00 S.F.$4,8001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  2000.00 L.F.$55,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  196.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,600$590,800$715,400
2025$124,600$590,800$715,400
2024$126,300$537,100$663,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,220$413,560$500,780
2025$87,220$413,560$500,780
2024$88,410$375,970$464,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps