87 KENWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
87 KENWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
128/ 16/ / /
Acct#
18364
Owner
QUISPE EDGAR R & ROBLES
Assessed Value
$381,500
Appraisal
$545,000
PID
10610
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$410,200$545,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,360$287,140$381,500

Owner of Record
OwnerQUISPE EDGAR R & ROBLES
Co-OwnerEDITH E ESPINOZA (SV)
Care Of
Address87 KENWOOD AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6141
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5433/0130
Sale Date07/19/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUISPE EDGAR R & ROBLES$365,000 5433/01300007/19/2016
LANDSMAN DAVID$0 5433/01280207/19/2016
ETCO LLC$0 4981/01560204/24/2013
LANDSMAN DAVID$333,000 4956/02140003/12/2013
GARDELLA DANIEL J &$347,500 2628/0236UNKQ10/08/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,189
Replacement Cost: $333,722
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSUpper Story, Finished 912 912
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 912 365
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   3,104 2,189

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$287,140
Appraised Value$410,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  360.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$410,200$545,000
2025$134,800$410,200$545,000
2024$146,200$208,500$354,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,360$287,140$381,500
2025$94,360$287,140$381,500
2024$102,340$145,950$248,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps