81 KENWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
81 KENWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
128/ 17/ / /
Acct#
09877
Owner
KELLY TIMOTHY
Assessed Value
$331,870
Appraisal
$474,100
PID
10611
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,900$410,200$474,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,730$287,140$331,870

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY TIMOTHY
Co-OwnerZHU SHAOAI
Care Of
Address81 KENWOOD AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$432,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6203/290
Sale Date09/02/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY TIMOTHY$432,500 6203/2902509/02/2021
DAVIS DAVID J & JESSICA$0 6203/289 09/02/2021
DAVIS DAVID J$0 4175/2700207/25/2008
DAVIS DAVID J$155,000 2003/0169UNKQ06/21/1999
MECHANIC STEVEN A & KAREN Y$139,000 1402/72-3UNKQ06/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $141,896
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 432
FBMBasement, Finished 540 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 180 0
WDKDeck, Wood 204 0
   2,364 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$287,140
Appraised Value$410,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL7AGP ROUND  1.00 DIAMETER$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,900$410,200$474,100
2025$63,900$431,800$495,700
2024$84,700$219,400$304,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,730$287,140$331,870
2025$44,730$302,260$346,990
2024$59,290$153,580$212,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps