24 ARDMORE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 ARDMORE STREET
Mblu
128/ 20/ / /
Acct#
15417
Owner
ARDMORE STREET LLC
Assessed Value
$332,500
Appraisal
$475,000
PID
10614
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,900$429,100$475,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,130$300,370$332,500

Owner of Record
OwnerARDMORE STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address442 SURREY LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7167
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5814/255
Sale Date08/28/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARDMORE STREET LLC$0 5814/2550208/28/2019
ATHMARAM KARTHICK$0 5313/03271409/01/2015
FEDERAL HOME LOAN$015230/00461402/13/2015
BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING, LLC$025230/00431402/13/2015
EROL CANAN$0 4363/02360210/20/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,478
Replacement Cost: $203,735
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 778 778
FUSUpper Story, Finished 700 700
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PRSPiers 60 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 700 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 700 0
   2,966 1,478

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6150
Depth0
Total Market Land$300,370
Appraised Value$429,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$429,100$541,200
2025$112,100$429,100$541,200
2024$93,000$217,700$310,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,470$300,370$378,840
2025$78,470$300,370$378,840
2024$65,100$152,390$217,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps