34 ARDMORE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 ARDMORE STREET
Mblu
128/ 21/ / /
Acct#
14541
Owner
GALLO BRUCE; ROLAND & JOAN
Assessed Value
$362,530
Appraisal
$517,900
PID
10615
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,300$430,600$517,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,110$301,420$362,530

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLO BRUCE; ROLAND & JOAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address130 FIVE MILE RIVER ROAD
DARIEN , CT 06820
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0814/1110
Sale Date07/23/1987
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GALLO BRUCE; ROLAND & JOAN$215,000 0814/111007/23/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,707
Replacement Cost: $242,678
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Plywood/T-111
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
TQSThree Quarter Story 847 678
FUSUpper Story, Finished 53 53
CRLCrawl Space 55 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 10 0
PRSPiers 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 871 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 45 0
   2,907 1,707

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6300
Depth0
Total Market Land$301,420
Appraised Value$430,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  504.00 S.F.$14,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,300$430,600$517,900
2025$87,300$430,600$517,900
2024$138,300$218,200$356,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,110$301,420$362,530
2025$61,110$301,420$362,530
2024$96,810$152,740$249,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps