21 ARDMORE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 ARDMORE STREET
Mblu
128/ 23/ / /
Acct#
00324
Owner
IBRAHIM FATEN
Assessed Value
$465,079
Appraisal
$664,399
PID
10617
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$441,099$664,399
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,310$308,769$465,079

Owner of Record
OwnerIBRAHIM FATEN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address21 ARDMORE STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6135/85
Sale Date05/04/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IBRAHIM FATEN$450,000 6135/852505/04/2021
PAVLOU MARIA TRUSTEE$0 5751/01640203/01/2019
ANDREOU MAROUSA/EST$0 5625/02370212/22/2017
ANDREOU MAROUSA$0 4208/00440110/31/2008
ANDREOU STAMTIOS & MAROUSA$0 0604/0878 02/18/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,870
Replacement Cost: $446,541
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,104 1,104
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,104 662
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 272 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,104 0
   4,688 2,870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9825
Depth0
Total Market Land$308,769
Appraised Value$441,099

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$441,099$664,399
2025$223,300$441,099$664,399
2024$176,000$216,700$392,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,310$308,769$465,079
2025$156,310$308,769$465,079
2024$123,200$151,690$274,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps