75 ARDMORE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 ARDMORE STREET
Mblu
128/ 27/ / /
Acct#
03178
Owner
TYCASS PROPERTIES LLC
Assessed Value
$477,539
Appraisal
$682,200
PID
10621
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,587$508,613$682,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,510$356,029$477,539

Owner of Record
OwnerTYCASS PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address75 ARDMORE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6127
Sale Price$570,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5651/0040
Sale Date03/23/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TYCASS PROPERTIES LLC$570,000 5651/00400003/23/2018
HYDE RICHARD H; JACQUELINE A;$0 5469/03090210/12/2016
HYDE RICHARD H; JACQUELINE A;$0 4812/03320206/27/2012
HYDE RICHARD H; JACQUELINE A;$235,000 1306/0329 10/06/1993
SOUTH NORWALK CORP$722,276 1213/00610012/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 6,216
Replacement Cost: $524,957
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC Type 
Bldg UseShop C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:316I
Area
AOFOffice 3,108 3,108
BASFirst Floor 3,108 3,108
   6,216 6,216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3120
DescriptionShop C  
ZoneDID
NeighborhoodC5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11250
Depth0
Total Market Land$356,029
Appraised Value$508,613

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2200.00 S.F.$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,587$508,613$682,200
2025$249,387$508,613$758,000
2024$103,600$462,400$566,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,510$356,029$477,539
2025$174,570$356,029$530,599
2024$72,520$323,680$396,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps