89 ARDMORE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
89 ARDMORE STREET
Mblu
128/ 28/ / /
Acct#
16978
Owner
89-93 ARDMORE STREET LLC
Assessed Value
$454,899
Appraisal
$649,856
PID
10622
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,600$419,256$649,856
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,420$293,479$454,899

Owner of Record
Owner89-93 ARDMORE STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2060 KINGS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6112
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5253/0276
Sale Date04/15/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
89-93 ARDMORE STREET LLC$350,00015253/02760004/15/2015
MESSMER STEVE$209,000 1882/38-9UNKQ09/14/1998
SOOS ALBERT/EST$0 1874/0106 08/24/1998
SOOS ALBERT$0 1722/0177 07/17/1997
SOOS ALBERT & MARIANNA$0 0661/0738 08/13/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 3,019
Replacement Cost: $509,019
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,072 1,072
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,072 858
FHSHalf Story, Finished 28 17
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 222 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,072 0
   4,538 3,019

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneDID
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$293,479
Appraised Value$419,256

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,600$419,256$649,856
2025$256,000$419,256$675,256
2024$198,000$210,100$408,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,420$293,479$454,899
2025$179,200$293,479$472,679
2024$138,600$147,070$285,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps