1525 KINGS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1525 KINGS HIGHWAY
Mblu
128/ 50/ / /
Acct#
12389
Owner
POWERSCOURT PROPERTIES LLC
Assessed Value
$2,009,211
Appraisal
$2,870,300
PID
10637
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,093,456$776,844$2,870,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,465,420$543,791$2,009,211

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERSCOURT PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1525 KINGS HIGHWAY EAST BOX 3
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5321
Sale Price$2,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4665/0136
Sale Date09/01/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POWERSCOURT PROPERTIES LLC$2,100,000 4665/01360009/01/2011
CT ASSOCIATES LLC$0 2096/0105 03/09/2000
MANGIERI JOHN$0 0766/0203 04/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 16,750
Replacement Cost: $3,100,117
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,294,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:2
Occupancy15.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCommercial Bldg C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height11.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:322Z
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,375 8,375
FUSUpper Story, Finished 8,375 8,375
   16,750 16,750

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1PASS ELEV2.00 STOPS$54,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice C  
ZoneDID
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22309
Depth0
Total Market Land$543,791
Appraised Value$776,844

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  12000.00 S.F.$57,8001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  5.00 UNITS$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,093,456$776,844$2,870,300
2025$2,093,456$776,844$2,870,300
2024$2,300,900$709,300$3,010,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,465,420$543,791$2,009,211
2025$1,465,420$543,791$2,009,211
2024$1,610,630$496,510$2,107,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps