332 WINDERMERE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
332 WINDERMERE STREET
Mblu
28/ 40/ / /
Acct#
11165
Owner
OSTERMANN LYNN
Assessed Value
$374,920
Appraisal
$535,600
PID
1065
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,000$469,600$535,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,200$328,720$374,920

Owner of Record
OwnerOSTERMANN LYNN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address332 WINDERMERE ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6530/0028
Sale Date08/05/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OSTERMANN LYNN$0 6530/00280208/05/2024
MCNAMARA WILLIAM B JR &$0 5970/650208/28/2020
MCNAMARA WILLIAM B JR$470,000 4018/00900008/09/2007
FITZPATRICK SIMON$454,900 3561/00120007/08/2005
FORESTER VICTORIA A$319,000 2751/0250UNKQ01/23/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $140,629
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 906 906
FHSHalf Story, Finished 810 486
PTOPatio 88 0
SLBSlab 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 686 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 88 0
   2,778 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$328,720
Appraised Value$469,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,000$469,600$535,600
2025$62,100$521,800$583,900
2024$85,600$259,300$344,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,200$328,720$374,920
2025$43,470$365,260$408,730
2024$59,920$181,510$241,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps