100 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE
Mblu
128/ 83/ / /
Acct#
16663
Owner
STOCK EDWARD TR & MARY LOU TR
Assessed Value
$357,714
Appraisal
$511,020
PID
10674
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,200$431,820$511,020
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,440$302,274$357,714

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCK EDWARD TR & MARY LOU TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address100 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5328
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6415/0179
Sale Date05/19/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STOCK EDWARD TR & MARY LOU TR$0 6415/01790205/19/2023
STOCK EDWARD & MARY LOU (SV)$145,000 1508/0068UNKQ08/11/1995
FLYNN KEVIN J$138,000 0834/0347 04/18/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $125,918
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 780 312
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
WDKDeck, Wood 408 0
   2,788 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,274
Appraised Value$431,820

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,200$431,820$511,020
2025$79,200$431,820$511,020
2024$67,500$197,500$265,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,440$302,274$357,714
2025$55,440$302,274$357,714
2024$47,250$138,250$185,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps