1592 KINGS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1592 KINGS HIGHWAY
Mblu
128/ 96/ / /
Acct#
15841
Owner
POWELL TAMEISHA & DAVID
Assessed Value
$482,069
Appraisal
$688,670
PID
10688
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$411,170$688,670
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,250$287,819$482,069

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWELL TAMEISHA & DAVID
Co-OwnerEULIE (SV)
Care Of
Address1592 KINGS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5315
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5589/0016
Sale Date09/07/2017
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POWELL TAMEISHA & DAVID$445,000 5589/00160709/07/2017
BRAUN THOMAS F$170,000 5387/00510004/06/2016
SAURO PATRICK A/EST$0 5309/03280208/21/2015
SAURO PATRICK A$015271/02180205/27/2015
SAURO PATRICK A & NANCY AIRD$0 0667/0780 01/31/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $310,842
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Cedar or Redwd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
FBMBasement, Finished 468 0
PTOPatio 663 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 900 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
   4,263 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6650
Depth0
Total Market Land$287,819
Appraised Value$411,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$411,170$688,670
2025$277,500$411,170$688,670
2024$269,700$186,900$456,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,250$287,819$482,069
2025$194,250$287,819$482,069
2024$188,790$130,830$319,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps