FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
111 FARMINGTON AVENUE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
111 FARMINGTON AVENUE
Mblu
28/ 46/ / /
Acct#
19085
Owner
NOVIA JENNIFER
Assessed Value
$488,250
Appraisal
$697,500
PID
1069
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$85,400
$612,100
$697,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$59,780
$428,470
$488,250
Owner of Record
Owner
NOVIA JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
111 FARMINGTON AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1519
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
6589/0191
Sale Date
03/07/2025
Instrument
02
NOVIA JENNIFER
$0
6589/0191
02
03/07/2025
NOVIA NICHOLAS & JENNIFER (SV)
$420,000
3138/0258
00
12/10/2003
WEISS JENO/EST
$0
3022/0317
08/21/2003
WEISS JENO
$0
0389/0049
02/19/1959
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
2,244
Replacement Cost:
$184,740
Building Percent Good:
45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$83,100
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
2,244
2,244
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
230
0
FGR
Garage
552
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
80
0
PTO
Patio
556
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
2,244
0
5,906
2,244
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
1.0 STORY FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$2,300
1
SPAN
SOLAR PANELS
25.00 UNITS
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
A
Neighborhood
0086
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
15000
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$428,470
Appraised Value
$612,100
Total
2025
$85,400
$612,100
$697,500
2025
$85,400
$612,100
$697,500
2024
$188,200
$311,800
$500,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$59,780
$428,470
$488,250
2025
$59,780
$428,470
$488,250
2024
$131,740
$218,260
$350,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps