29 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE
Mblu
128/ 100/A / /
Acct#
15558
Owner
MCGEE KATHERINE F MUSE-
Assessed Value
$515,624
Appraisal
$736,605
PID
10694
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$459,005$736,605
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,320$321,304$515,624

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGEE KATHERINE F MUSE-
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address29 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5325
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4923/0061
Sale Date01/04/2013
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGEE KATHERINE F MUSE-$0 4923/00610201/04/2013
MCGEE LAWRENCE &$0 4092/00610201/30/2008
MUSE KATHERINE F$144,000 1451/0192 01/03/1995
MCGEE LAWRENCE A &$185,000 0929/0024 09/18/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $345,275
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,288 1,288
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FBMBasement, Finished 500 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 732 0
WDKDeck, Wood 304 0
   4,056 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6850
Depth0
Total Market Land$321,304
Appraised Value$459,005

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$459,005$736,605
2025$277,600$459,005$736,605
2024$135,700$208,200$343,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,320$321,304$515,624
2025$194,320$321,304$515,624
2024$94,990$145,740$240,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps