1390 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1390 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
238/ 103/F / /
Acct#
00151
Owner
BAKKER GERBEN
Assessed Value
$1,953,189
Appraisal
$2,790,270
PID
106991
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,544,300$1,245,970$2,790,270
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,081,010$872,179$1,953,189

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKKER GERBEN
Co-OwnerGONZALEZ FRANCES APONTE
Care Of
Address1390 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6200/269
Sale Date08/30/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKKER GERBEN$2,125,000 6200/2690708/30/2021
B II BUILDERS LLC$720,000 5993/3390010/02/2020
SECURE CAPITAL GROUP LLC$640,000 5861/2120412/31/2019
CARDOSO ENTERPRISES 2 LLC$640,000 5777/01520405/22/2019
SECURE CAPITAL GROUP LLC$0 5718/01461410/22/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,764
Replacement Cost: $1,535,300
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,535,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,686 1,686
BASFirst Floor 1,678 1,678
FATAttic, Finished 1,000 400
CRLCrawl Space 869 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 154 0
PTOPatio 300 0
UGRGarage, Under 796 0
WDKDeck, Wood 82 0
   6,565 3,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26534
Depth
Total Market Land$872,179
Appraised Value$1,245,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,544,300$1,245,970$2,790,270
2025$1,544,300$1,245,970$2,790,270
2024$1,263,600$676,000$1,939,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,081,010$872,179$1,953,189
2025$1,081,010$872,179$1,953,189
2024$884,520$473,200$1,357,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps