377 ROWLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
377 ROWLAND ROAD
Mblu
182/ 17/A / /
Acct#
00277
Owner
SIKAITIS JEFFREY & SOPHIE (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,693,874
Appraisal
$2,419,820
PID
106992
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,285,400$1,134,420$2,419,820
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$899,780$794,094$1,693,874

Owner of Record
OwnerSIKAITIS JEFFREY & SOPHIE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address377 ROWLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6624
Sale Price$1,860,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5656/0347
Sale Date04/12/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIKAITIS JEFFREY & SOPHIE (SV)$1,860,000 5656/03470004/12/2018
JANNOTT LESLIE L$0 4335/03390208/10/2009
JANNOTT FREDERICK P &$2,025,000 4188/01490008/29/2008
KINGSVIEW REAL ESTATE PARTNERS II LP$0 4188/01480208/29/2008
KINGSVIEW REAL ESTATE LLC &$775,000 3988/0306UNKQ06/26/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,761
Replacement Cost: $1,346,037
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,278,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,870 1,870
BASFirst Floor 1,507 1,507
FATAttic, Finished 961 384
CANCanopy 21 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,259 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 110 0
FGRGarage 501 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 75 0
WDKDeck, Wood 58 0
   6,362 3,761

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11450
Depth
Total Market Land$794,094
Appraised Value$1,134,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,285,400$1,134,420$2,419,820
2025$1,285,400$1,134,420$2,419,820
2024$847,200$480,800$1,328,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$899,780$794,094$1,693,874
2025$899,780$794,094$1,693,874
2024$593,040$336,560$929,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps