81 RAKOCZY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
81 RAKOCZY AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 667/A / /
Acct#
01089
Owner
PEQUOT ALTERNATIVE INVESTORS
Assessed Value
$685,370
Appraisal
$979,100
PID
107074
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$658,700$979,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,280$461,090$685,370

Owner of Record
OwnerPEQUOT ALTERNATIVE INVESTORS
Co-OwnerLLC
Care Of
Address478 TOLL HOUSE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1033
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5579/0022
Sale Date08/08/2017
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEQUOT ALTERNATIVE INVESTORS$0 5579/00220208/08/2017
LACERENZA PETER; MICHAEL &$446,000 5578/03350008/08/2017
LUPO PAUL X$500,000 3342/0265UNKQ08/19/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $381,445
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,176 1,176
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   3,776 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10250
Depth
Total Market Land$461,090
Appraised Value$658,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$658,700$979,100
2025$320,400$658,700$979,100
2024$219,900$342,900$562,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,280$461,090$685,370
2025$224,280$461,090$685,370
2024$153,930$240,030$393,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps