160 HOMELAND STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
160 HOMELAND STREET
Mblu
28/ 51/ / /
Acct#
03992
Owner
DAVANZO FRANCES (LU) &
Assessed Value
$437,220
Appraisal
$624,600
PID
1071
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,100$594,500$624,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,070$416,150$437,220

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVANZO FRANCES (LU) &
Co-OwnerCACECI PAUL J & MAUREEN TRS
Care Of
Address160 HOMELAND STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6671/0259
Sale Date12/01/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVANZO FRANCES (LU) &$0 6671/02590212/01/2025
D'AVANZO FRANCES (LU) &$0 4213/01030111/19/2008
D'AVANZO FRANCES$0 1942/0073 01/26/1999
DAVANZO GUSTAVE & FRANCES$0 0379/0135 07/02/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,068
Replacement Cost: $61,784
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FBMBasement, Finished 240 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 828 0
   2,376 1,068

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$416,150
Appraised Value$594,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,100$594,500$624,600
2025$30,100$594,500$624,600
2024$60,300$285,200$345,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,070$416,150$437,220
2025$21,070$416,150$437,220
2024$42,210$199,640$241,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps