73 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE
Mblu
128/ 115/ / /
Acct#
06150
Owner
STOPA LORRAINE
Assessed Value
$375,904
Appraisal
$537,005
PID
10710
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,000$459,005$537,005
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,600$321,304$375,904

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOPA LORRAINE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address73 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5327
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3483/0338
Sale Date03/31/2005
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STOPA LORRAINE$0 3483/03380203/31/2005
FRABIZZIO JILL$0 2119/0335 05/25/2000
FRABIZZIO FRANK & JILL (SV)$0 1965/0115 03/22/1999
FRABIZZIO JILL$0 0517/0538 09/01/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $159,966
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FHSHalf Story, Finished 836 502
FUSUpper Story, Finished 84 84
FBMBasement, Finished 209 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PRSPiers 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 591 0
WDKDeck, Wood 272 0
   2,916 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6850
Depth0
Total Market Land$321,304
Appraised Value$459,005

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  266.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,000$459,005$537,005
2025$78,000$459,005$537,005
2024$82,800$208,200$291,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,600$321,304$375,904
2025$54,600$321,304$375,904
2024$57,960$145,740$203,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps