391 MEADOW STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
391 MEADOW STREET
Mblu
128/ 118/ / /
Acct#
18142
Owner
TOPAR KENNETH A DBA LP TOPAR
Assessed Value
$850,640
Appraisal
$1,215,200
PID
10712
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,100$748,100$1,215,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,970$523,670$850,640

Owner of Record
OwnerTOPAR KENNETH A DBA LP TOPAR
Co-OwnerOIL COMPANY
Care Of
Address24 KAREN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4034
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0735/0347
Sale Date12/20/1984
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOPAR KENNETH A DBA LP TOPAR$0 0735/034712/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 8,092
Replacement Cost: $914,116
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$713,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:340I
Area
AOFOffice 4,244 4,244
BASFirst Floor 3,848 3,848
UBMBasement, Unfinished 396 0
   8,488 8,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET8488.00 S.F.$43,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice C  
ZoneDID
NeighborhoodC6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16493
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,670
Appraised Value$748,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  100.00 L.F.$2,8001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3000.00 S.F.$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,100$748,100$1,215,200
2025$467,100$748,100$1,215,200
2024$562,800$680,100$1,242,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,970$523,670$850,640
2025$326,970$523,670$850,640
2024$393,960$476,070$870,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps