71 CHARLES STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 CHARLES STREET
Mblu
182/ 255/ / /
Acct#
01345
Owner
LOZINSKI CATRINA L &
Assessed Value
$1,309,210
Appraisal
$1,870,300
PID
107136
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,045,100$825,200$1,870,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,570$577,640$1,309,210

Owner of Record
OwnerLOZINSKI CATRINA L &
Co-OwnerDEUTSCH PHILIP R (SV)
Care Of
Address71 CHARLES STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6614/0318
Sale Date06/03/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOZINSKI CATRINA L &$2,000,000 6614/03180006/03/2025
SPAIGHT MORGAN D &$1,077,800 5411/02840006/01/2016
HOWE HENRY W & ANNE W (SV)$923,000 4630/0137UNKQ06/06/2011
TAGR DEVELOPMENT COMPANY, LLC$380,000 4044/0106 09/28/2007
CHARAL,LLC$514,000 3885/0144UNKQ12/29/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,156
Replacement Cost: $1,041,168
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$989,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,354 1,354
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,336 1,336
FATAttic, Finished 1,164 466
CRLCrawl Space 1,347 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 20 0
   5,797 3,156

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7000
Depth
Total Market Land$577,640
Appraised Value$825,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  460.00 S.F.$46,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  240.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,045,100$825,200$1,870,300
2025$1,045,100$825,200$1,870,300
2024$498,800$432,100$930,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,570$577,640$1,309,210
2025$731,570$577,640$1,309,210
2024$349,160$302,470$651,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps