361 MEADOW STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
361 MEADOW STREET
Mblu
128/ 120/ / /
Acct#
18198
Owner
TOTH LOUIS & DIANE
Assessed Value
$492,730
Appraisal
$703,900
PID
10714
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$573,400$703,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,350$401,380$492,730

Owner of Record
OwnerTOTH LOUIS & DIANE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address328 FIGLAR AVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3934
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0707/0500
Sale Date06/30/1983
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOTH LOUIS & DIANE$0 0707/050006/30/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 4,200
Replacement Cost: $372,141
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:340I
Area
AOFOffice 3,440 3,440
BASFirst Floor 760 760
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,100 0
   6,300 4,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice C  
ZoneDID
NeighborhoodC6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$401,380
Appraised Value$573,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  4000.00 S.F.$19,3001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  200.00 L.F.$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$573,400$703,900
2025$130,500$573,400$703,900
2024$263,300$521,300$784,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,350$401,380$492,730
2025$91,350$401,380$492,730
2024$184,310$364,910$549,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps