278 KINGS HIGHWAY CUTOFF
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
278 KINGS HIGHWAY CUTOFF
Mblu
128/ 121/ / /
Acct#
06750
Owner
SAILFISH LLC
Assessed Value
$461,790
Appraisal
$659,700
PID
10715
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$416,600$659,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,170$291,620$461,790

Owner of Record
OwnerSAILFISH LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address242 KINGS HIGHWAY CUTOFF
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5357
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5707/0143
Sale Date09/11/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAILFISH LLC$0 5707/01430209/11/2018
AMBLER JOHN C$320,000 1646/0250UNKQ11/05/1996
GILBERTI WM C & PALMA (LU) &$0 1029/0195 02/07/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 3,014
Replacement Cost: $424,159
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Minimum/Plywd
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseStore C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3220
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,014 3,014
CANCanopy 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 646 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 240 0
   3,932 3,014

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionStore C  
ZoneDID
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18450
Depth0
Total Market Land$291,620
Appraised Value$416,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  14000.00 S.F.$37,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$416,600$659,700
2025$243,100$416,600$659,700
2024$69,100$633,900$703,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,170$291,620$461,790
2025$170,170$291,620$461,790
2024$48,370$443,730$492,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps