541 KINGS HIGHWAY CUTOFF
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
541 KINGS HIGHWAY CUTOFF
Mblu
128/ 124/ / /
Acct#
10494
Owner
HOME DEPOT U.S.A., INC.
Assessed Value
$16,353,960
Appraisal
$23,362,800
PID
10718
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,913,800$15,449,000$23,362,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,539,660$10,814,300$16,353,960

Owner of Record
OwnerHOME DEPOT U.S.A., INC.
Co-OwnerPROPERTY TAX DEPT #6206
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 105842
ATLANTA, GA 30348-5842
Sale Price$22,820,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2848/0340
Sale Date04/14/2003
Instrument1N
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOME DEPOT U.S.A., INC.$22,820,000 2848/03401N04/14/2003
LENOCI ALFRED SR &$0 2713/0337 12/19/2002
INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPERS$0 0950/0310 12/22/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 98,056
Replacement Cost: $7,474,066
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,904,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse Discount
ModelInd/Comm
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseStore C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Min Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height26.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:322I
Area
BASFirst Floor 98,056 98,056
CANCanopy 2,688 0
   100,744 98,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET98056.00 S.F.$503,5001
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS4.00 UNITS$31,6001
CNP2CANOPY-COM5000.00 S.F.$126,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionStore C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodCD9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)400316
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,814,300
Appraised Value$15,449,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  230000.00 S.F.$1,107,5001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  14.00 UNITS$33,6001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  4.00 UNITS$12,9001
FN5FENCE-10'CHAIN  3600.00 L.F.$160,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  3000.00 S.F.$19,4001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,913,800$15,449,000$23,362,800
2025$7,913,800$15,449,000$23,362,800
2024$7,348,200$14,080,100$21,428,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,539,660$10,814,300$16,353,960
2025$5,539,660$10,814,300$16,353,960
2024$5,143,740$9,856,070$14,999,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps