1189 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1189 POST ROAD
Mblu
180/ 16/ / /
Acct#
04665
Owner
D.K.F.,LLC
Assessed Value
$4,184,740
Appraisal
$5,978,200
PID
107225
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,189,800$2,788,400$5,978,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,232,860$1,951,880$4,184,740

Owner of Record
OwnerD.K.F.,LLC
Co-OwnerC/O PROPERTY TAX DEPT
Care Of
AddressP O BOX 2539
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78299
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1688/0195
Sale Date04/10/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
D.K.F.,LLC$500,000 1688/0195UNKQ04/10/1997
LACOVARA GEORGE F & HAMILTON$252,667 0789/0250UNKQ11/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 20,071
Replacement Cost: $3,219,645
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,768,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:2.75
Occupancy10.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMixed Use C
Total Rooms26
Total Bedrms10
Total Baths15
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,738 7,738
APTApartment 7,036 7,036
TQSThree Quarter Story 6,748 5,061
FBMBasement, Finished 472 236
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 1,168 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 280 0
PTOPatio 2,246 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 645 0
UGRGarage, Under 15,042 0
   41,375 20,071

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1PASS ELEV4.00 STOPS$127,3001
FPLFIREPLACE6.00 UNITS$23,2001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED35113.00 S.F.$205,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3030
DescriptionMixed Use C  
ZoneCDBD
NeighborhoodC7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17503
Depth
Total Market Land$1,951,880
Appraised Value$2,788,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV2PAVING-CONC  10000.00 S.F.$80,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,189,800$2,788,400$5,978,200
2025$3,189,800$2,788,400$5,978,200
2024$2,566,400$2,542,400$5,108,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,232,860$1,951,880$4,184,740
2025$2,232,860$1,951,880$4,184,740
2024$1,796,480$1,779,680$3,576,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps