97 VERMONT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 VERMONT AVENUE
Mblu
128/ 130/ / /
Acct#
07522
Owner
SEKAT ENTERPRISES LLC
Assessed Value
$441,658
Appraisal
$630,940
PID
10724
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$474,440$630,940
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,550$332,108$441,658

Owner of Record
OwnerSEKAT ENTERPRISES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address6413 N LEAVITT ST, UNIT 2
CHICAGO, IL 60645-5718
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5364/0184
Sale Date01/25/2016
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEKAT ENTERPRISES LLC$0 5364/01840201/25/2016
O'DONOVAN JOHN J$135,000 1064/0188 07/17/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,066
Replacement Cost: $347,206
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 861 861
FUSUpper Story, Finished 861 861
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 861 344
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 126 0
PTOPatio 251 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 861 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 56 0
WDKDeck, Wood 267 0
   4,144 2,066

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8320
Depth0
Total Market Land$332,108
Appraised Value$474,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$474,440$630,940
2025$156,500$474,440$630,940
2024$133,000$212,400$345,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,550$332,108$441,658
2025$109,550$332,108$441,658
2024$93,100$148,680$241,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps