909 KINGS HIGHWAY WEST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
909 KINGS HIGHWAY WEST
Mblu
283/ 32/A / /
Acct#
22613
Owner
PINTO RICHARD E
Assessed Value
$741,090
Appraisal
$1,058,700
PID
107252
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,000$682,700$1,058,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$477,890$741,090

Owner of Record
OwnerPINTO RICHARD E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address909 KINGS HIGHWAY WEST
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1105
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5080/0157
Sale Date11/22/2013
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINTO RICHARD E$390,000 5080/01571411/22/2013
THE WILTON BANK$0 4962/01841403/21/2013
MUNSON BUILDERS, INC$1,575,000 4130/0278 04/16/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1734
Living Area: 2,126
Replacement Cost: $511,182
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,034 620
CANCanopy 70 0
CRLCrawl Space 406 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 234 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 760 0
   4,010 2,126

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13501
Depth
Total Market Land$477,890
Appraised Value$682,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  480.00 S.F$9,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,000$682,700$1,058,700
2025$515,800$682,700$1,198,500
2024$235,300$374,800$610,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$477,890$741,090
2025$361,060$477,890$838,950
2024$164,710$262,360$427,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps