71 VERMONT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 VERMONT AVENUE
Mblu
128/ 132/ / /
Acct#
06035
Owner
MOUTINHO BRANDEN M &
Assessed Value
$431,610
Appraisal
$616,586
PID
10726
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,300$455,286$616,586
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,910$318,700$431,610

Owner of Record
OwnerMOUTINHO BRANDEN M &
Co-OwnerMOUTINHO MARILYN (SV)
Care Of
Address71 VERMONT AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5342
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6492/51
Sale Date03/25/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOUTINHO BRANDEN M &$450,000 6492/510003/25/2024
FORD LUCILA$0 1879/0263 09/03/1998
ALVAREZ ARTEMIO S&NANCY L (SV)$0 1458/127- 02/02/1995
FORD LUCILA$0 0660/0664 07/18/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $188,532
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FHSHalf Story, Finished 900 540
FBMBasement, Finished 736 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 164 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 35 0
WDKDeck, Wood 170 0
   2,905 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS17.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Depth0
Total Market Land$318,700
Appraised Value$455,286

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  196.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,900$455,286$616,186
2025$160,900$455,286$616,186
2024$133,400$207,200$340,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,630$318,700$431,330
2025$112,630$318,700$431,330
2024$93,380$145,040$238,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps