160 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
160 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
79/ 552/ / /
Acct#
22629
Owner
BHATTACHARYA ARYA &
Assessed Value
$531,090
Appraisal
$758,700
PID
107306
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,500$410,200$758,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,950$287,140$531,090

Owner of Record
OwnerBHATTACHARYA ARYA &
Co-OwnerRASHMONI (SV)
Care Of
Address160 JENNINGS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4730
Sale Price$495,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5552/0150
Sale Date06/02/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BHATTACHARYA ARYA &$495,000 5552/01500006/02/2017
PATRA PRABIR K & DEY$425,000 4471/00900007/14/2010
LUFAM HOMES, LLC$139,999 4347/00920309/02/2009
167 MARLBOROUGH TERRACE,LLC$300,000 4160/001-UNKQ06/20/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $366,298
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,140 1,140
FBMBasement, Finished 570 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 190 0
UGRGarage, Under 380 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   3,630 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001
SPANSOLAR PANELS13.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth
Total Market Land$287,140
Appraised Value$410,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,500$410,200$758,700
2025$348,500$410,200$758,700
2024$261,200$227,400$488,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,950$287,140$531,090
2025$243,950$287,140$531,090
2024$182,840$159,180$342,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps