142 SOUTHPORT TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
142 SOUTHPORT TERRACE
Mblu
228/ 22/E / /
Acct#
22638
Owner
IANNAZZO JAMES & PAMELA (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,960,000
Appraisal
$2,800,000
PID
107362
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,388,024$1,411,976$2,800,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$971,617$988,383$1,960,000

Owner of Record
OwnerIANNAZZO JAMES & PAMELA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address142 SOUTHPORT TERRACE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1493
Sale Price$695,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5107/0060
Sale Date02/21/2014
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IANNAZZO JAMES & PAMELA (SV)$695,000 5107/00600702/21/2014
SPECIAL PROPERTIES XII LLC$0 4914/03392512/19/2012
BULKLEY J S & P S & SPECIAL PROPERTIES$0 2741/0036 01/14/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 5,503
Replacement Cost: $1,573,595
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,542,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,828 2,828
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,675 2,675
CTHCathedral Ceiling 54 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 864 0
FBMBasement, Finished 2,368 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 172 0
PTOPatio 852 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,059 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 460 0
   13,196 5,503

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,4001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)47159
Depth
Total Market Land$988,383
Appraised Value$1,411,976

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  840.00 S.F.$65,8001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,628,000$1,411,976$3,039,976
2025$1,628,000$1,411,976$3,039,976
2024$1,211,200$683,500$1,894,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,139,600$988,383$2,127,983
2025$1,139,600$988,383$2,127,983
2024$847,840$478,450$1,326,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps