520 PEMBURN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
520 PEMBURN DRIVE
Mblu
125/ 214/B / /
Acct#
22681
Owner
IYER HARI & ATHREYA
Assessed Value
$862,680
Appraisal
$1,232,400
PID
107559
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,600$653,800$1,232,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,020$457,660$862,680

Owner of Record
OwnerIYER HARI & ATHREYA
Co-OwnerHEMA (SV)
Care Of
Address520 PEMBURN DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3920
Sale Price$853,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6013/275
Sale Date11/04/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IYER HARI & ATHREYA$853,000 6013/2750011/04/2020
JAFFE LEIGH$0 5874/1680202/05/2020
JAFFE DAVID S & LEIGH $802,450 4532/02570011/08/2010
M&R ASSOCIATES LLC$0 4388/0332 12/18/2009
JIMMIE MARY ANN REVOCABLE$0 2986/0039 07/29/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,826
Replacement Cost: $589,004
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,553 1,553
BASFirst Floor 1,273 1,273
FBMBasement, Finished 636 0
FGRGarage 400 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,553 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 637 0
   6,052 2,826

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,3001
SPANSOLAR PANELS14.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9842
Depth
Total Market Land$457,660
Appraised Value$653,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,600$653,800$1,232,400
2025$578,600$653,800$1,232,400
2024$527,900$339,400$867,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,020$457,660$862,680
2025$405,020$457,660$862,680
2024$369,530$237,580$607,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps