107 TAYLOR PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
107 TAYLOR PLACE
Mblu
243/ 141/A / /
Acct#
22700
Owner
FAENZA MATTHEW J & SHANNON L
Assessed Value
$870,030
Appraisal
$1,242,900
PID
107681
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,200$639,700$1,242,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,240$447,790$870,030

Owner of Record
OwnerFAENZA MATTHEW J & SHANNON L
Co-OwnerFAENZA SHANNON L (SV)
Care Of
Address107 TAYLOR PLACE

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$980,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6112/129
Sale Date04/05/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAENZA MATTHEW J & SHANNON L$980,000 6112/1290004/05/2021
DIIANNI PHILIP M JR & JESSICA L$910,00015281/03350006/17/2015
WHITE JAMES S &$797,500 4900/02590011/29/2012
PLATZ HAROLD$0 3784/0036 06/29/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,374
Replacement Cost: $619,409
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$594,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,380 1,380
BASFirst Floor 994 994
FBMBasement, Finished 798 0
FGRGarage 378 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
PTOPatio 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 196 0
   4,121 2,374

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,6001
SPANSOLAR PANELS35.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7110
Depth
Total Market Land$447,790
Appraised Value$639,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,200$639,700$1,242,900
2025$603,200$639,700$1,242,900
2024$479,900$340,900$820,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,240$447,790$870,030
2025$422,240$447,790$870,030
2024$335,930$238,630$574,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps