51 POE COURT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 POE COURT
Mblu
79/ 290/A / /
Acct#
22703
Owner
VITALE PROPERTIES LLC
Assessed Value
$505,330
Appraisal
$721,900
PID
107701
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$394,500$721,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,180$276,150$505,330

Owner of Record
OwnerVITALE PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address51 POE COURT
FAIRFIELD , CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3937/0328
Sale Date04/04/2007
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VITALE PROPERTIES LLC$0 3937/032804/04/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,712
Replacement Cost: $330,003
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 988 988
BASFirst Floor 724 724
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 724 0
   2,740 1,712

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5355
Depth
Total Market Land$276,150
Appraised Value$394,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$394,500$721,900
2025$327,400$394,500$721,900
2024$275,400$218,700$494,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,180$276,150$505,330
2025$229,180$276,150$505,330
2024$192,780$153,090$345,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps