9 BROAD RIVER LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 BROAD RIVER LANE
Mblu
229/ 209/A / /
Acct#
22725
Owner
FITZGERALD CHRISTOPHER P &
Assessed Value
$941,360
Appraisal
$1,344,800
PID
107944
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,100$728,700$1,344,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,270$510,090$941,360

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGERALD CHRISTOPHER P &
Co-OwnerNICOLE (SV)
Care Of
Address9 BROAD RIVER LANE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$950,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5184/0118
Sale Date09/25/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FITZGERALD CHRISTOPHER P &$950,00015184/01180009/25/2014
SPA INC$0 5004/0055 06/07/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,008
Replacement Cost: $624,234
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$611,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,651 1,651
BASFirst Floor 1,357 1,357
CTHCathedral Ceiling 80 0
FBMBasement, Finished 888 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
PTOPatio 280 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,277 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 469 0
   6,546 3,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10958
Depth
Total Market Land$510,090
Appraised Value$728,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,100$728,700$1,344,800
2025$616,100$728,700$1,344,800
2024$538,600$384,900$923,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,270$510,090$941,360
2025$431,270$510,090$941,360
2024$377,020$269,430$646,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps