76 JENIFORD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
76 JENIFORD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 277/ / /
Acct#
22731
Owner
BINDERBERGER SARAH
Assessed Value
$599,480
Appraisal
$856,400
PID
108025
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,700$767,700$856,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,090$537,390$599,480

Owner of Record
OwnerBINDERBERGER SARAH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address76 JENIFORD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4027
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5805/85
Sale Date08/01/2019
Instrument08
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BINDERBERGER SARAH$0 5805/850808/01/2019
BINDERBERGER SARAH M &$557,000 5556/03000006/16/2017
PHILBIN KATHERINE GRACE &$375,000 5089/0175 12/23/2013
BORONA JAMES S$0 4708/0247 12/01/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,951
Replacement Cost: $134,864
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,951 1,951
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 1,440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
PTOPatio 836 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,818 0
   6,090 1,951

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS39.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19709
Depth
Total Market Land$537,390
Appraised Value$767,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL8AGP OVAL  390.00 S.F.$01
WDKWood Deck  220.00 S.F.$2,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,700$767,700$856,400
2025$88,700$767,700$856,400
2024$118,700$419,300$538,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,090$537,390$599,480
2025$62,090$537,390$599,480
2024$83,090$293,510$376,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps