692 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
692 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
123/ 71/A / /
Acct#
22742
Owner
WANZELL JEREMIAH & LISA
Assessed Value
$824,460
Appraisal
$1,177,800
PID
108064
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,000$589,800$1,177,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,600$412,860$824,460

Owner of Record
OwnerWANZELL JEREMIAH & LISA
Co-OwnerGRAHAM (SV)
Care Of
Address692 STILLSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3122
Sale Price$915,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5969/305
Sale Date08/28/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WANZELL JEREMIAH & LISA$915,000 5969/3050008/28/2020
DAMICO STEVEN & RAHIMI$955,00015305/03090008/11/2015
STILLSON MIDDLE LLC$275,000 5066/02570610/10/2013
CREMONA JOSPEH C EST$0 3675/0166 12/12/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,801
Replacement Cost: $595,493
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$583,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,470 1,470
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 288 115
CTHCathedral Ceiling 123 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
PTOPatio 22 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,488 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,216 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   6,735 2,801

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9955
Depth
Total Market Land$412,860
Appraised Value$589,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,000$589,800$1,177,800
2025$588,000$589,800$1,177,800
2024$536,600$305,900$842,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,600$412,860$824,460
2025$411,600$412,860$824,460
2024$375,620$214,130$589,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps