74 SERENITY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
74 SERENITY LANE
Mblu
46/ 27/E / /
Acct#
22783
Owner
TREBING ADAM P & JACLYN M (SV)
Assessed Value
$962,920
Appraisal
$1,375,600
PID
108270
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$715,800$659,800$1,375,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,060$461,860$962,920

Owner of Record
OwnerTREBING ADAM P & JACLYN M (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address74 SERENITY LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3313
Sale Price$1,069,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5611/0148
Sale Date11/08/2017
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TREBING ADAM P & JACLYN M (SV)$1,069,500 5611/01480711/08/2017
144 TULLER ROAD ASSOCIATES LLC$015293/03420207/13/2015
COCCO CHRISTOPEHR &$0 4357/0124 10/01/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,417
Replacement Cost: $718,487
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$711,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,550 1,550
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,406 1,406
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 461
CRLCrawl Space 144 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,055 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 42 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
PTOPatio 416 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,406 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 351 0
   7,572 3,417

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21058
Depth
Total Market Land$461,860
Appraised Value$659,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$715,800$659,800$1,375,600
2025$715,800$659,800$1,375,600
2024$672,200$348,200$1,020,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,060$461,860$962,920
2025$501,060$461,860$962,920
2024$470,540$243,740$714,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps