59 SERENITY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 SERENITY LANE
Mblu
46/ 27/C / /
Acct#
22781
Owner
ACKERMANN GAEL & SARAH (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,040,690
Appraisal
$1,486,700
PID
108273
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,600$854,100$1,486,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,820$597,870$1,040,690

Owner of Record
OwnerACKERMANN GAEL & SARAH (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address59 SERENITY LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3313
Sale Price$960,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5574/0337
Sale Date07/31/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ACKERMANN GAEL & SARAH (SV)$960,000 5574/03370007/31/2017
144 TULLER ROAD ASSOCIATES LLC$015293/03420207/13/2015
COCCO CHRISTOPHER$0 4357/0124 10/01/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,163
Replacement Cost: $638,978
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$632,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,351 1,351
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,351 1,351
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 461
FBMBasement, Finished 1,071 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 336 0
   5,591 3,163

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)68673
Depth
Total Market Land$597,870
Appraised Value$854,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,600$854,100$1,486,700
2025$632,600$854,100$1,486,700
2024$567,500$445,400$1,012,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,820$597,870$1,040,690
2025$442,820$597,870$1,040,690
2024$397,250$311,780$709,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps