235 NORTHWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
235 NORTHWOOD ROAD
Mblu
30/ 216/A / /
Acct#
22786
Owner
KENLER ANDREW TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$956,410
Appraisal
$1,366,300
PID
108298
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$773,400$592,900$1,366,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,380$415,030$956,410

Owner of Record
OwnerKENLER ANDREW TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address235 NORTHWOOD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1642
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5802/246
Sale Date07/29/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENLER ANDREW TRUSTEE$0 5802/2460207/29/2019
KENLER ANDREW S$939,000 5517/00550002/13/2017
THE MICHAUD GROUP LLC$275,000 5351/01012512/14/2015
SOMMER ALBERT F JR & ANNE G$0 0451/0403 01/01/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,183
Replacement Cost: $792,788
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$769,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,812 1,812
BASFirst Floor 1,371 1,371
CANCanopy 38 0
FBMBasement, Finished 825 0
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
PTOPatio 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 546 0
   5,243 3,183

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9870
Depth
Total Market Land$415,030
Appraised Value$592,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$773,400$592,900$1,366,300
2025$773,400$592,900$1,366,300
2024$612,000$284,700$896,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,380$415,030$956,410
2025$541,380$415,030$956,410
2024$428,400$199,290$627,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps