462 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
462 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
Mblu
128/ 194/ / /
Acct#
04692
Owner
VALERA MARCO A & KATHLEEN M
Assessed Value
$637,140
Appraisal
$910,200
PID
10844
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,000$726,200$910,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,800$508,340$637,140

Owner of Record
OwnerVALERA MARCO A & KATHLEEN M
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address462 HOLLAND HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7618
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1647/0204
Sale Date11/07/1996
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALERA MARCO A & KATHLEEN M$265,000 1647/0204UNKQ11/07/1996
DOYLE ROBERT W & DOROTHY M$0 0615/0574 03/25/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $307,250
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSUpper Story, Finished 996 996
CRLCrawl Space 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 696 0
WDKDeck, Wood 532 0
   3,440 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23490
Depth0
Total Market Land$508,340
Appraised Value$726,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$10,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,000$726,200$910,200
2025$184,000$726,200$910,200
2024$166,900$390,700$557,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,800$508,340$637,140
2025$128,800$508,340$637,140
2024$116,830$273,490$390,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps