155 BERWICK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
155 BERWICK AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 64/A / /
Acct#
22823
Owner
WALKER JEANETTE & HENRY (SV)
Assessed Value
$402,500
Appraisal
$575,000
PID
108447
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,800$410,200$575,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,360$287,140$402,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER JEANETTE & HENRY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address155 BERWICK AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6065/109
Sale Date01/25/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALKER JEANETTE & HENRY (SV)$475,000 6065/1090701/25/2021
155 BERWICK LLC$73,500 5887/1900303/16/2020
JRS INVESTMENTS LLC$195,000 5424/01780006/28/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $311,155
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 912 912
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,896 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$287,140
Appraised Value$410,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,200$410,200$721,400
2025$311,200$410,200$721,400
2024$271,500$208,500$480,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,840$287,140$504,980
2025$217,840$287,140$504,980
2024$190,050$145,950$336,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps