244 HOMELAND STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
244 HOMELAND STREET
Mblu
28/ 68/ / /
Acct#
02475
Owner
DELBRIDGE PHILIP 50% &
Assessed Value
$459,830
Appraisal
$656,900
PID
1085
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,100$521,800$656,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,570$365,260$459,830

Owner of Record
OwnerDELBRIDGE PHILIP 50% &
Co-OwnerDANIELLE LYNN 50% TRUSTEES
Care Of
Address244 HOMELAND STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6638/0005
Sale Date08/15/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELBRIDGE PHILIP 50% &$0 6638/00050208/15/2025
DELBRIDGE PHILIP & $0 6073/2990202/04/2021
DELBRIDGE PHILIP$354,500 5513/01420702/01/2017
D RICCIO PROPERTIES LLC$210,000 5434/01440007/21/2016
CARBONELLA DAVID M & KATHY$0 0647/1112 08/18/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,472
Replacement Cost: $185,845
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 432
FBMBasement, Finished 486 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   3,050 1,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$365,260
Appraised Value$521,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,100$521,800$656,900
2025$135,100$521,800$656,900
2024$142,500$259,300$401,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,570$365,260$459,830
2025$94,570$365,260$459,830
2024$99,750$181,510$281,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps