130 CRESTWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
130 CRESTWOOD ROAD
Mblu
128/ 200/ / /
Acct#
14230
Owner
POTOCKI LUCAS & BEATA (SV)
Assessed Value
$646,100
Appraisal
$923,000
PID
10852
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,300$744,700$923,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,810$521,290$646,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTOCKI LUCAS & BEATA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address130 CRESTWOOD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6342/177
Sale Date07/29/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POTOCKI LUCAS & BEATA (SV)$700,000 6342/1770007/29/2022
SALERNO LAUREN$442,50015282/02720006/19/2015
COONEY CHARLES P &$205,000 1038/0052 04/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,782
Replacement Cost: $273,935
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
BASFirst Floor 882 882
CRLCrawl Space 225 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 625 0
   2,632 1,782

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17802
Depth0
Total Market Land$521,290
Appraised Value$744,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$8,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,300$744,700$923,000
2025$179,700$744,700$924,400
2024$141,600$407,900$549,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,810$521,290$646,100
2025$125,790$521,290$647,080
2024$99,120$285,530$384,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps